TERMS OF SERVICE – Data Protection Policy

Rev 2.0 – LAST UPDATE : 24/05/2018

We collect your personal information when you create an account with us and each time you place an order on our website.

Your Personal Data will be stored with your consent in our database in order to establish a business relationship between you and our Company to provide our services and issue legal invoices.

You can modify your Personal Data from the client area by accessing with your credentials at any time. However, certain information such as your Name, Last Name and if applicable, the name of your Company, may not be modified once our systems have registered at least one economic transaction with a legally issued invoice. However, you have the right and obligation to rectify whether these data contain errors.

We do not store any information about the means of payment that are used to make the payment of Invoices. Credit / Debit card details never go through our systems and can not be stored at our end. When you make the payment of an invoice by credit / debit card, you will be redirected to the PAYPAL or SQUARE payment gateway that we have contracted through our Bank, National Australia Bank.

You have the right to revoke your consent to process your personal data at any time. Revoke your consent implies the closure of the account you have with us and will have an irreversible effect:

All services and products you have with us in force will be terminated and eliminated without the possibility of recovery
All your personal data will be removed from our systems without the possibility of recovery

However, the following data can not be deleted and will be saved for at least 7 years according to Australian Law. These data will be eliminated once we have fulfilled our fiscal obligations:

Economic transaction records made in our systems
Proforma and final invoices
Entries in our Bill Books

To exercise your right and revoke your consent for the processing of your data you need to open a support ticket with the support department at https://accounts.analogdigital.com.au/ and request the removal of your account by providing a copy of your personal identity documentation, duly scanned on both sides, in high definition and in .JPG format.

Note: Accounts without any associated service for more than 3 months will be removed from our system without prior notice and all associated personal data will be automatically deleted without the possibility of recovery.

With whom are my details shared?
We do not share your details with any other Company. Your Details are used exclusively for the business relationship between you and our Company.

Who is responsible for the treatment of my personal data?
The responsible person of processing your personal data in our company is the Administrator of Finance registered in Australia with company Elleohelle Pty Ltd (trading as Analog Digital Services) registered ABN 80 136 174 948.

Who will guarantee the protection of my personal data?
The company Elleohelle Pty Ltd (trading as Analog Digital Services) will be the guarantor in complying with the data protection regulations and will provide the necessary support assisting all customers through the support ticket system, department at https://accounts.analogdigital.com.au/

Where are my personal details stored?
We store all data in a database which is part of the data processing system in a dedicated server, controlled and maintained by Elleohelle Pty Ltd and located in a Data Centre located in Melbourne. Access to Personal Data is only possible through our authentication systems, secured and encrypted using SSL. Only you and our Company have direct access to this data.

What are my rights when I provide my data?
Access, Portability, Correction, Erasure, Restriction, Objection and Withdrawal of Consent. You can exercise the rights granted by the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC). In addition, you will also have the right to file a claim with the relevant local control authority, the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.